By pressing ‘Submit’ you consent to receiving marketing communications. Don’t worry you can change your mind at anytime by updating your preferences

If you trade Forex of CFDs on a "spot" basis, all trades settle two business days from inception, as per market convention. The settlement date is referred to as the value date.

Equiti offers "rolling spot" forex. This means we don't arrange physical delivery of currencies/precious metals, hence all positions left open from 23:59:45 to 23:59:59 (server time) will be rolled over to a new value date. As a result, positions are subject to a swap charge or credit as specified in the table below.

For Forex, when you roll an open position from Wednesday to Thursday on trade date basis, Monday of the following week becomes the new value date, not Saturday. Therefore, the rollover charge on a Wednesday evening will be three times the value indicated in the table.

For CFDs on a "spot" basis, when you roll an open position from Friday to Sunday, on trade date basis, Monday of the following week becomes the new value date, not Saturday. Therefore, the rollover charge on a Friday evening will be three times the value indicated in the table.

The financing cost for your CFD trade is referred to as ‘rollover.' This is the interest paid depending on the size of the position and for holding a position past 20:45 GMT. For Index CFDs, any dividend adjustments issued are included in the rollover amount as well. Please click on our Cost Calculation page for more information.

Latest update was at 6/21/2018
SymbolShortLong
AU200-0.5-3.5
AUDCAD-2.840.77
AUDCHF-7.243.78
AUDJPY-6.323.197
AUDNZD-0.64-0.64
AUDSGD-4.881.703
AUDUSD-0.48-0.32
CADCHF-5.842.917
CADJPY-4.682.24
CADSGD-2.840.467
CHFJPY1.167-2.64
CHFSGD3.733-8.52
DE30-2-2
ES35-9.055.05
EU50-2-2
EURAUD7.047-13.56
EURCAD4.97-10.04
EURCHF-1.680.63
EURCZK3.383-7.2
EURDKK-8.362.38
EURGBP1.517-2.96
EURHKD25.55-48.04
EURHUF3.103-7
EURJPY0.49-1.44
EURMXN325.873-678.24
EURNOK17.383-34.24
EURNZD7.723-14.4
EURPLN16.917-30.76
EURSEK00
EURSGD3.243-7.84
EURTRY178.593-343.12
EURUSD5.227-9.6
EURZAR188.347-393.88
FR40-2-2
GBPAUD4.713-9.76
GBPCAD2.45-5.88
GBPCHF-6.083.127
GBPDKK-36.2818.363
GBPHKD10.057-22.04
GBPJPY-3.641.727
GBPNOK-0.16-4.88
GBPNZD5.227-10.28
GBPSEK00
GBPSGD0.397-3.24
GBPUSD3.523-6.8
HK500.25-4.25
HKDJPY-0.6230.322
JP225-0.21-0.19
MXNJPY-1.5090.719
NOKJPY-0.3720.175
NOKSEK00
NZDCAD-2.520.793
NZDCHF-6.643.547
NZDJPY-5.763.033
NZDSGD-4.441.657
NZDUSD-0.36-0.2
SEKJPY00
SGDJPY-3.321.237
UK100-1.5-2.5
US300-4
US500-0.33-3.67
USDCAD-3.481.12
USDCHF-9.565.18
USDCNH9.753-22.2
USDCZK-13.126.767
USDDKK-59.632.107
USDHKD-25.7212.25
USDHUF-18.169.543
USDJPY-8.244.41
USDMXN185.5-424.24
USDNOK-40.6820.86
USDPLN-5.241.867
USDRUB35.889-96.96
USDSEK00
USDSGD-6.242.38
USDTRY131.88-258.72
USDZAR98.047-231.36
UT1000-4
XAGEUR-0.321-0.152
XAGUSD0.539-1.491
XAUEUR-2.3560.051
XAUUSD4.296-10.148
XPDUSD-21.0920.88
XPTUSD0.014-11.944

Start trading with Equiti now